ASTRO / Hiroshi Hasegawa

<LIVE INFORMATION >

April


‘ 2014.4.15 (tue) @ V‘ε‹v•Ϋ EARTHDOM

[EARTHDOM PRESENTS]

open 18:30/ start 19:00
Add. 1,800yen / door 2,100yen

 

Ÿ BLASTRO (Ironfist’C“ˆ ex.GISM, Die You Bastard + MIYANO ex.Machinegun TV + Hiroshi Hasegawa aka ASTRO ex.C.C.C.C.)

Ÿ L'ECLIPSE NUE

Ÿ MEBAE

Ÿ Pradator

Ÿ THE SHOKU (ŽG‹ς)


‘ 2014.4.19 (sat) @ a’J Bar EAR

[SNOT BEACH vol.3]

open/start 21:00
no charge

DJ

Ÿ DJ ‰π‘Μ aka ASTRO

Ÿ DJ —rŽq aka “ΰ“cΓ’j

LIVE

Ÿ Rohco (electric violin)


‘ 2014.4.26 (sat) @ H—tŒ΄ CLUB GOODMAN

[HOWLING!`mnu–³—“ο‘θvidoubtmusicjCD”­”„‹L”OƒCƒxƒ“ƒgI`]

open 18:30/ start 19:00
Add. 2,300yen / door 2,500yen

Ÿ mn (T.”όμ{ΐ“c‡j

Ÿ doravideo + PAINJERK

Ÿ ASTRO (Hiroshi Hasegawa+Rohco)

Ÿ ƒ}ƒjƒAƒIƒ‹ƒKƒ“


May


‘ 2014.5.8 (thu)~2014.5.11(sun) @ Silent Barn & Outpost Artists Resources

[ENDE TYMES IV FESTIVAL OF NOISE AND EXPERIMENTAL LIBERATION ~4 DAYS of NOISE and VIDEO ART~]

http://halfnormal.com/endetymes/

SCHEDULE (note: we generally run on time, but times are approximate, and minor final adjustments are to be expected)

8th Thurs @ Silent Barn 8:00 PM Limax Maximus 8:20 PM Philip White & Chris Pitsiokos 8:40 PM Shredded Nerve 9:00 PM Tom White 9:20 PM Lazurite 9:40 PM Phill Niblock 10:20 PM Jean-Sebastien Truchy 10:50 PM Worth 11:10 PM Taskmaster 11:30 PM Developer 11:50 PM Slasher Risk 12:20 AM work/death 12:50 AM Newton 1:10 AM Rat Bastard 1:30 AM ende

9th Fri @ Silent Barn 8:00 PM Grasshopper 8:20 PM Apetechnology 8:40 PM C. Lavender 9:00 PM Being 9:20 PM Mincemeat Or Tenspeed 9:40 PM Jeff Carey 10:10 PM Dog Lady Island 10:40 PM Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski 11:10 PM Pedestrian Deposit 11:40 PM MV Carbon & Bill Nace 12:10 AM Kevin Drumm 12:40 AM Damion Romero 1:10 AM R. Jencks 1:40 AM ende

10th Sat @ Silent Barn 8:00 PM KHF 8:20 PM Don Haugen 8:40 PM Actuary 9:10 PM Sharlyn Evertsz 9:30 PM Blessed Thistle 9:50 PM Mesa Ritual 10:10 PM TAHNNZ 10:30 PM Telecult Powers 11:00 PM Sharpwaist 11:20 PM Andrew Coltrane 11:40 PM Dromez 12:00 AM Skin Graft 12:20 AM Clang Quartet 12:50 AM Hiroshi Hasegawa 1:20 AM Bastard Noise & SICKNESS 1:50 AM ende

11th Sun @ Outpost Artists Resources 6:00 PM video screenings 8:00 PM Al Margolis & KatherineLiberovskaya & Leslie Ross 8:20 PM Gay Shapes 8:40 PM Bhob Rainey 9:10 PM Maria Chavez 9:40 PM Jason Soliday & Jon Satrom 10:10 PM Ursula Scherrer & Bruce Andrews 10:40 PM Pete Swanson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma 11:10 PM Jeff Donaldson 11:30 PM David Linton 11:50 PM ende 


2014.5.17(sat) @ ]ŒΓ“c FlyingTeapot

[‰Ή‚̐FΚ]

open 18:30/ start 19:00
1,500yen + 1drink

 

Ÿ ‚©‚έ‚ή‚η‘Χˆκ(sax&electrics)+’Ό]ŽΐŽχ(radio)

Ÿ ‰Ν–μ‰~(tape recorder, etc)+’†‘Ί‚δ‚’(throat)

Ÿ –—ŽR””Δ(machines from CRACKSTEEL)+”Ž”ό(dance from maguna-tech)

Ÿ ‰π‘ΜŽ”ˆη’c - ’·’Jμ—m(electronics) + ²X–ΨŒε(sax) + “ΰ“cΓ’j(ba)


Biography

Discography

Live Archives

Radio Kinesonus

ONLINE STORE

mail to:
astro[at]rio.odn.ne.jp

last update: 2014.4.10

TOP PAGE