World Championship 2003 Report
(Under Construction)

Tournament Results:
Friday

Minion Draft Tournament:

1. Eric Dane 17 (NL)
2. Arco den Boer 15 (NL)
3. Karel Trnobransky 14 (CZ)
4. Simone de Ruyter 11 (NL)
5. Heiner Viefhues 10 (GER)
6. Kuba Krchak 8 (CZ)
7. Joe Bisz 7 (US)
8. Yauhiro Okura 6 (JP)
8. Eric Minkes 6 (NL)
10. Wim Heemskerk 6 (NL)

WC Qualification Tournament:

1. Thomas Kumbernuss* 19 (GER)4
2. Michiel Steegh* 19 (NL)2
3. Alex Leis* 19 (GER)1
4. Mihajlo Velickovic* 16 (SER)1
5. Thijs Nijdam* 15 (NL)4
6. Stefan Fankel* 15 (GER)1
7. Takao Suzuki* 14 (JP)3
8. Niels Vissers* 14 (NL)1
9. Peter Manhard* 12 (GER)1
10. Mihajlo Tesic* 11 (SER)3
11. Wolli Vogt 11 (GER)1
12. Jirka Svoboda 11 (CZ)2
13. Irene Lukas 9 (AUT)1
14. Thomas Schrei 9 (AUT)4
15. GEther Lametschwandtner 8 (AUT)1
16. Martin Fuchs 8 (GER)1
17. Josef Eckl 7 (AUT)1
18. Daniel Sandholzer 0 (AUT)2

*... qualified for Semifinals

Finnish Sealed Tournament:

1. Wolfgang Penetsdorfer 16 (AUT)
2. Martin Fuchs 13 (GER)
3. Bernd Brunner 11 (AUT)
4. Alex Leis 11 (GER)
5. Jirka Svoboda 11 (CZ)
6. Peter Manhard 10 (GER)
7. Thijs Nijdam7  (NL)
8. Michiel Steegh 7 (NL)
9. Josef Eckl 7 (AUT)
10. Barbara Nobis 7 (AUT)
11. Wolli Vogt 5 (GER)
12. Miriam Glasser 3 (AUT)


Drinking Game Tournament:

1. Thomas Kumbernuss 16 (GER)
2. Stefan Fankel 14 (GER)
3. Matej Caha 13 (CZ)
4. Markus Richartz 12 (GER)
5. Vojta Sobek 9 (CZ)
6. Daniel Sandholzer 8 (AUT)
7. Mihajlo Tesic 6 (SER)
8. Mihajlo Velickovic 5 (SER)
9. Thomas Schrei 5 (AUT)
10. Christian Weichmann 2 (GER)


Hero Sealed Tournament:

1. Matej Caha 14 (CZ)
2. Vojta Sobek 14 (CZ)
3. Markus Richartz 13 (GER)
4. Kuba Krchak 10 (CZ)
5. Wanja Hargens 10 (GER)
6. Heiner Viefhues 8 (GER)
7. Karel Trnobransky 5 (CZ)
8. Christian Weichmann 3 (GER)


Saturday:

Minion Draft Tournament:

1. Wim Heemskerk 15 (NL)
2. Karel Trnobransky 14 (CZ)
3. GEther Lametschwandtner 13 (AUT)
4. Takao Suzuki 11 (JP)
5. Michiel Steegh 10 (NL)
6. Joe Bisz 6 (US)
7. Vojta Sobek 5 (NL)
8. Matej Caha 5 (CZ)
9. Jirka Svoboda 4 (CZ)
10. Niels Vissers 2 (NL)


WC Semifinals:

1. Jeroen Ouwehand* 27 (NL)4
2. Kuba Krchak* 23 (CZ)2
3. Patric Laxander* 22 (GER)1
4. Sebastian Knollmann* 21 (GER)2
5. Karel Trnobransky 20 (CZ)1
6. Alex Leis 19 (GER)1
7. Niels Vissers 18 (NL)1
8. Thijs Nijdam 18 (NL)1
9. Heiner Viefhues 17 (GER)2
10. Bernd Brunner 16 (AUT)1
11. Joe Bisz 15 (US)2
12. Michiel Steegh 14 (NL)2
13. Mihajlo Velickovic14 (SER)1
14. Markus Richartz 14 (GER)1
15. Mihajlo Tesic 14  (SER)3
16. Vojta Sobek 13 (CZ)2
17. Yasuhiro Okura 13 (JP)2
18. Christian Jentgens 13 (CH)1
19. Stefan Fankel 11 (GER)1
20. Thomas Kumbernuss 11 (GER)4
21. Matej Caha 10 (CZ)4
22. Takao Suzuki 9 (JP)3
23. Peter Manhard 9 (GER)1
24. Eric Dane 1 (NL)1

*... qualified for Finals

Drinking Game WC:

1. Patric Laxander 16 (GER)
2. Heiner Viefhues 12 (GER)
3. Stefan Fankel 12 (GER)
4. Wolfang Penetsdorfer 12 (AUT)
5. Thomas Kumbernuss 12 (GER)
6. Sebastian Knollmann 12 (GER)
7. Yasuhiro Okura 10 (JP)
8. Barbara Nobis 9 (GER)
9. Thomas Schrei 8 (AUT)
10. Josef Eckl 6 (AUT)
11. Miriam Glasser 6 (AUT)
12. Bernd Brunner 5 (AUT)
13. Johann Fritz 4 (AUT)
14. Christian Weichmann 2 (GER)


Sunday

Nations Cup:
1. Austria 10 (Josef Eckl/Martin Fuchs)
2. Japan 9 (Yasuhiro Okura/Takao Suzuki)
3. USA 8 (Joe Bisz/Wim Heemskerk)
4. Switzerland 7 (Christian Jentgens/Wanja Hargens)
5. The Netherlands 5 (Michiel Steegh/Niels Vissers)
6. Czech Republic 5 (Vojta Sobek/Karel Trnobransky)
7. Serbia & Montenegro 3 (Mihajlo Tesic/Mihajlo Velickovic)
8. Germany 1 (Wolli Vogt/Peter Manhard)

WC Finals:
1. Jeroen Ouwehand 14 (NL)4
2. Patric Laxander 10 (GER)1
3. Sebastian Knollmann 8 (GER)2
4. Kuba Krchak 4 (CZ)2


1. Hero
2. Fallen Wizard
3. Ringwraith
4. Balrog

Back to Easterling Camp


http://www2.odn.ne.jp/ring/EasterlingCamp.htm
Mail me
Takao Suzuki
prelude@pop16.odn.ne.jp